AGBU Manoogian-Demirdjian School Հ.Բ.Ը.Մ. ՄԱՆՈՒԿԵԱՆ-ՏԵՄԻՐՃԵԱՆ ՎԱՐԺԱՐԱՆ At the crossroads of service, excellence, and cultural innovation.

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Dance Conservatory

Course Description

Dance Conservatory 2019-2020

Emilina Asatryan

Sophie Davidian

Natalie Demirdjian

Tina Festekjian

Ava Goldstein

Amelia Jiblian

Pateel Kamakian

Natalie Karagezyan

Leanna Kesenci

Alexandra Keshishian

Colette Kevorkian

Alexandra Kojoglyan

Leanna Lalikyan

Stella Maissian

Paulina Martirossian

Elizabeth Nenedzhyan

Vana Toutounjian

Emma Toursarkissian

 

 

Dance Conservatory 2019-2020

Emilina Asatryan

Sophie Davidian

Natalie Demirdjian

Tina Festekjian

Ava Goldstein

Amelia Jiblian

Pateel Kamakian

Natalie Karagezyan

Leanna Kesenci

Alexandra Keshishian

Colette Kevorkian

Alexandra Kojoglyan

Leanna Lalikyan

Stella Maissian

Paulina Martirossian

Elizabeth Nenedzhyan

Vana Toutounjian

Emma Toursarkissian

 

Dance Conservatory Schedule  - Semester 1

 

 Date                                                       Rehearsal

 

 

 

*Friday - 09/27/19 — 3:30 – 4:30 - Vera  - Mandatory Ballet Class

Friday - 09/27/19 — 5:30 – 6:30 - Robson/Vera – Elastic Heart

 

 

******Cancelled*****Monday - 09/30/19 – 3:30 – 5:00  - Robson – Doing the Right Thing

 

Tuesday - 10/01/19 — 3:30 – 5:00 – Miller – Miller A

 

****Cancelled*************Wednesday - 10/02/19 — 3:30 – 5:00 – Robson – Monster Mash

 

***Changed******Friday - 10/04/19 — 3:30 – 5:30  - Yerevan Nights - Anaiis

 

 

Monday - 10/07/19 — 3:30 – 5:00 - Robson  - Doing the Right Thing

 

Tuesday - 10/08/19 — 3:30 – 5:00 – Miller – Miller A

 

Friday - 10/11/19 — 3:30 – 6:30 – Vera – Through the Looking Glass

*Please note Vera will not teach technique class  before.

 

 

Tuesday - 10/15/19 — 3:30 – 5:00 - Anaiis  - Armenian Fast

 

Thursday - 10/17/19 — 3:30 – 5:00 - Anaiis  - Armenian Fast

 


Friday - 10/18/19 — 3:30 – 5:30 – Miller – Run Boy Run

 

*****Added****Friday - 10/18/19 — 8:00pm – Miller – Yerevan Nights-Performance

 

*****Changed****Monday - 10/21/19 — 3:30 – 5:00 – Robson – Doing the Right Thing

 

Tuesday - 10/22/19 — 3:30 – 5:30 - Miller  - Tookah

 

****Added**** - Wednesday - 10/23/19 — 3:30 – 5:00 - Anaiis-Komitas

 

Thursday - 10/24/19 — 3:30 – 5:30 Miller  - Tookah

 

****Changed*****Friday - 10/25/19 —3:30 - 5:30 - Anaiis-Komitas

 

 

Monday - 10/28/19 — 3:30 – 5:00 Robson – Doing the Right Thing

 

Tuesday - 10/29/19 — 3:30 – 5:00 Miller - Tookah

 

 

Monday - 11/04/19 — 3:30 – 5:00 Robson – Elastic Heart

 

Tuesday - 11/05/19 – 3:30 – 5:00 Miller-Tookah

 

Thursday - 11/07/19 – 3:30 – 5:00 Miller - Tookah

 

*Friday - 11/08/19 – 3:30 – 4:30 – Mandatory Ballet Class

Friday - 11/08/19 — 5:30 – 6:30 - Robson/Vera – Elastic Heart

****Added*****Friday - 11/08/19 — 7:00pm-Anaiis - Komitas Performance

 

Tuesday - 11/12/19 — 3:30 – 5:00 - Anaiis  - Armenian Fast

 

Thursday - 11/14/19 — 3:30 – 5:00 - Anaiis  - Armenian Fast

 

Friday - 11/15/19 – 3:30 – 5:30 Miller – Run Boy Run

 

 

Changed-Monday - 11/18/19 — 3:30 – 5:00 Robson – XMAS

 

Tuesday - - 11/19/19 — 3:30 – 5:00 - Anaiis  - Armenian Slow

 

Thursday - 11/21/19 — 3:30 – 5:00 - Anaiis  - Armenian Slow

 

Friday - 11/22/19 — 3:30 – 5:30 Miller – Run Boy Run

 

Tuesday - - 12/03/19 — 3:30 – 5:00 - Anaiis  - Armenian Slow

 

CANCELLED:Thursday - 12/05/19 — 3:30 – 5:00 - Anaiis  - Armenian Slow & Run Fast

 

CANCELLED:Friday - 12/06/19 — 3:30 – 5:30 Miller – Run Boy Run, & Run Miller A, Tookah

 

ADDED:Wednesday 12/11/19-3:30-5:00-XMAS

ADDED:Friday 12/13/19 - 5:30pm Call time-6:30 performance - XMAS Performance

 

DANCE CONSERVATORY - Semester 2 Schedule

 

Friday - 1/10/20 – 3:30 – 6:30 Vera/Robson - Alices

 

 

Thursday - 1/16/20 – 3:30 –5:00 Miller- Tookah

 

Friday - 1/17/20 - 3:30 - 5:00 Miller-Run Boy Run

 

 

Tuesday - 1/21/20 - 3:30 - 5:00 Miller-Run Boy Run

 

*Friday - 1/24/20 — 3:30 – 4:30 - Vera  - Mandatory Ballet Class

Friday - 1/24/20 — 4:30 – 6:30 - Robson/Vera – Elastic Heart

 

 

Monday - 2/3/20 - 3:30 - 5:00 Hip Hop-Anaiis

 

 

Monday - 2/10/20 - 3:30 - 5:00 Hip Hop-Rob

 

Tuesday - 2/11/20 - 3:30 - 5:00 Fast Armenian Anaiis

 

Thursday - 2/13/20 – 3:30 – 5:00 Miller-Run Boy Run

 

Friday - 2/14/20 – 3:30 – 5:30 Rob/Vera - Elastic Heart and Alices

 

 

Tuesday - 2/18/20 – 3:30 – 5:00 Fast and Slow Armenian-Anaiis

 

Thursday - 2/20/20 - 3:30 - 5:00 Hip Hop Miller

 

 

Monday - 2/24/20 - 3:30 - 5:00 Rob-Doing The Right/ Elastic Heart

 

Tuesday - 2/25/20 - 3:30 - 5:00 Hip Hop-Miller

 

*Wednesday - 2/26/20 – 12:30 - 6:00-Kathie/Rob/Mil Costumes-ALL DANCE STUDENTS

 

Friday - 2/28/20 - 3:30 - 5:00 Hip Hop-Anaiis

 

 

Monday - 3/2/20 - 3:30 – 5:00 - Clean All Robson/Vera Numbers

 

Tuesday - 3/3/20 - 3:30 - 5:00 Hip Hop & Run Armenian-Anaiis

 

Thursday - 3/5/20 - 3:30 - 5:00 Miller-Clean All Miller Numbers

 

Friday - 3/6/20 - 3:30-5:30-Alices-Elastic-Rob/Vera

 

 

*Monday - 3/9/20 - 3:30 - 5:30 - Run Through-Rob/Miller-ALL DANCE STUDENTS

 

Tuesday – 3/10/20-3:30-5:00-Miller TBD

 

 

*Monday - 3/16/20 - 3:30 - 5:30 - Run Through-Robson-ALL DANCE STUDENTS

 

Tuesday – 3/17/20-3:30-5:00-Miller TBD

 

*Saturday - 3/21/20 – ALL DAY Rehearsal-ALL DANCE STUDENTS

 

 Monday-Friday 3/23/20 - 3/27/20 -TECH WEEK 3:30 - 7:30

 

 

Miller A

Emilina Asatryan

Natalie Demirdjian

Ava Goldstein

Amelia Jiblian

Leanna Kesenci

Alexandra Kojoglyan

Leanna Lalikyan

Stella Maissian

Paulina Martirossian

Vana Toutounjian

Emma Toursarkissian

 

Doing The Right Thing-Robson

Emilina Asatryan

Natalie Demirdjian

Tina Festekjian

Ava Goldstein

Amelia Jiblian

Pateel Kamakian

Leanna Kesenci

Alexandra Keshishian

Colette Kevorkian

Alexandra Kojoglyan

Leanna Lalikyan

Stella Maissian

Paulina Martirossian

Elizabeth Nenedzhyan

Vana Toutounjian

Emma Toursarkissian

 

Run Boy Run-Miller

Emilina Asatryan

Sophie Davidian

Natalie Demirdjian

Tina Festekjian

Ava Goldstein

Amelia Jiblian

Pateel Kamakian

Natalie Karagezyan

Leanna Kesenci

Alexandra Keshishian

Colette Kevorkian

Alexandra Kojoglyan

Leanna Lalikyan

Stella Maissian

Paulina Martirossian

Elizabeth Nenedzhyan

Vana Toutounjian

Emma Toursarkissian

 

Tookah-Miller

Tina Festekjian

Amelia Jiblian

Leanna Kesenci

Colette Kevorkian

Paulina Martirossian

Elizabeth Nenedzhyan

 

Elastic Heart-Robson/Vera

Sophie Davidian

Natalie Demirdjian

Tina Festekjian

Amelia Jiblian

Pateel Kamakian

Natalie Karagezyan

Leanna Kesenci

Alexandra Keshishian

Colette Kevorkian

Alexandra Kojoglyan

Leanna Lalikyan

Stella Maissian

Paulina Martirossian

Elizabeth Nenedzhyan

Emma Toursarkissian

 

Through the Looking Glass – Vera

Natalie Demirdjian

Pateel Kamakian

Leanna Kesenci

Alexandra Kojoglyan

Leanna Lalikyan

Stella Maissian

Emma Toursarkissian

 

Armenian Fast-Anaiis

Sophie Davidian

Natalie Demirdjian

Tina Festekjian

Pateel Kamakian

Leanna Kesenci

Alexandra Keshishian

Colette Kevorkian

Alexandra Kojoglyan>

Leanna Lalikyan

Stella Maissian

Elizabeth Nenedzhyan

Emma Toursarkissian

 

Armenian Slow-Anaiis

Natalie Demirdjian

Amelia Jiblian

Natalie Karagezyan

Leanna Kesenci

Alexandra Keshishian

Alexandra Kojoglyan

Leanna Lalikyan

Paulina Martirossian

Emma Toursarkissian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Posts