A.G.B.U. Manoogian-Demirdjian School Հ.Բ.Ը.Մ. ՄԱՆՈՒԿԵԱՆ-ՏԵՄԻՐՃԵԱՆ ՎԱՐԺԱՐԱՆ At the crossroads of service, excellence, and cultural innovation.

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle
Athletics/Physical Education » AGBU MDS Coaching Staff

AGBU MDS Coaching Staff

 

High School Basketball:
 
Boys Varsity Head Coach: Suren Arzoumanian
Assistant Coach: Tristan Agoopi / Nareg Kopooshian
 
Girls Varsity Head Coach:
Assistant Coach: Armen Leylekian
 
Boys Junior Varsity Head Coach:  Nareg Kopooshian
 
Girls Junior Varsity Head Coach:
 
Boys Freshman/ Sophomore Head Coach: Armen Leylekian
High School Cheer Team:

Girls Varsity Head Coach: Helena Kevorkian
 
High School Cross Country:
 
Boys Varsity Head Coach: Suren Arzoumanian
 
High School Flag Football
 
Boys Varsity Head Coach: Jack Keshishian
Assistant Coach: Sevag Kevorkian
 
High School Golf:
 
Boys Varsity Head Coach: Mike Tilkian
 
High School Soccer:
 
Boys Varsity Head Coach:  Martik Mirikian /Tigran Hekimyan
 
Boys JV Head Coach: Tigran Hekimyan
 
Girls Varsity Head Coach: Roland Nahapetian
 
High School Tennis:
 
Girls Varsity Head Coach: Gagik Rostamyan
 
High School Volleyball:
 
Girls Varsity Head Coach: Mike Ter- Minassian
Assistant Coach: 
 
Girls Junior Varsity Head Coach: Raffi Khechoumian
Assistant Coach: 
 
Girls Freshman/Sophomore Head Coach: Tristan Agoopi
Assistant Coach:
 
Boys Varsity Head Coach: Raffi Khechoumian
Assistant Coach:  Mike Ter-Minassian
 
Middle School Basketball
 
Boys 8th Grade Head Coach:  Armen Leylekian
Assistant Coach: Eleena Hairabedian
 
Girls 8th Grade Head Coach:  Armen Leylekian
Assistant Coach: Eleena Hairbedian
 
Boys 7th Grade Head Coach: Tristan Agoopi
 
Girls 7th Grade Head Coach: Tristan Agoopi
Assistant Coach: Liana Kankababian
 
Boys 6th Grade Head Coach:  Tristan Agoopi
 
Girls 6th Grade Head Coach: Armen Leylekian
 
Assistant Coach: Tatiana Avedikian
 
Middle School Soccer
 
Boys 8th Grade Head Coach: Hagop Chirichyan
 
Boys 7th Grade Head Coach: Hagop Chirichyan
 
Boys 6th Grade Head Coach:  Hagop Chirichyan
 
 
Middle School Volleyball
 
Girls 8th Grade Head Coach: Mike Ter- Minassian
 
Girls 7th Grade Head Coach: Raffi Khechoumian
 
Girls 6th Grade Head Coach: Raffi Khechoumian
 
 
Assistant Coach:
 
Elementary Basketball
 
Boys 5th Grade Head Coach (Team Maroon): Alec Hunter
Boys 5th Grade Head Coach (Team White):Alec Hunter
 
Girls 5th Grade Head Coach: Alexa Mirzaian
 
Boys 4th Grade Head Coach (Team Maroon):Alexa Mirzaian
Boys 4th Grade Head Caoch (Team White):Alexa Mirzaian
 
Girls 4th Grade Head Coach:: Alexa Mirzaian
 
Boys 3rd Grade Head Coach (Team Maroon):Alexa Mirzaian
Boys 3rd Grade Head Coach (Team White):Alexa Mirzaian
 
Girls 3rd Grade Head Coach: Alexa Mirzaian
 
 
Boys 2nd Grade Head Coach:Alexa Mirzaian
 
Girls 2nd Grade Head Coach:Alexa Mirzaian
 
Boys 1st Grade Head Coach: Armand Hairabedian
 
Girls 1st Grade Head Coach:Alexa Mirzaian
 
Boys Kindergarten Head Coach:
KF: Tatiana Avedikian / Armen Leylikian
FB: Eleena Hiarabedian / Liana Kankababian
 
Elementary Volleyball
 
Girls 4th Grade Head Coach: 
Assistant Coach:
 
Girls 5th Grade Head Coach: 
Assistant Coach: