AGBU Manoogian-Demirdjian School Հ.Բ.Ը.Մ. ՄԱՆՈՒԿԵԱՆ-ՏԵՄԻՐՃԵԱՆ ՎԱՐԺԱՐԱՆ At the crossroads of service, excellence, and cultural innovation.

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

KAHAM Games 2015

KAHAM OVERALL RECORD FOR AGBU MDS*
2014-2015
 
Soccer Champions! (1st Place Overall)
Volleyball Champions! (1st Place Overall)
Track & Field 2nd Place Overall
Table Tennis 3rd Place Overall
Basketball 4th Place Overall
 
BASKETBALL
Kindergarten Basketball (Maroon) – Participation Trophy
Kindergarten Basketball (White) – Participation Trophy
1st Grade Boys Basketball Team 1 – Participation Trophy
1st Grade Basketball Team 2 – Participation Trophy
2nd Grade Boys Basketball Team 1 – Participation Trophy
2nd Grade Boys Basketball Team 2 – Participation Trophy
2nd Grade Girls Basketball Team 1 – Participation Trophy
3rd Grade Boys Basketball (Maroon Team in Blue Division) – 3rd Place
3rd Grade Boys Basketball (White Team in Yellow Division) – 2nd Place
3rd Grade Girls Basketball (Maroon) – 3rd Place
4th Grade Boys Basketball (Maroon Team in Blue Division) – 1st Place
4th Grade Boys Basketball (White Team in Yellow Division) – 1st Place
4th Grade Girls Basketball (Maroon) – 2nd Place
6th Grade Boys Basketball (Maroon) – 3rd Place
7th Grade Boys Basketball (Maroon) – 3rd Place
 
CHESS
Elementary 1st – 3rd Grade – 2nd Place Raffi Aprahamian (3rd Grade)
 
SOCCER
1st Grade Soccer – Kindergarten Team 1 Participation Trophy
1st Grade Soccer – 1st Grade Team 2 Participation Trophy
2nd Grade Soccer – Participation Trophy
3rd Grade Soccer – 1st Place
4th Grade Soccer – 1st Place
5th Grade Soccer – 2nd Place
6th Grade Soccer – 3rd Place
7th Grade Soccer – 1st Place
 
VOLLEYBALL
4th Grade Girls Volleyball – 1st Place
6th Grade Girls Volleyball – 1st Place
6th Grade Boys Volleyball – 3rd Place
7th Grade Girls Volleyball – 2nd Place
8th Grade Girls Volleyball (Maroon) – 3rd Place
7th/8th Grade Boys Volleyball – 1st Place
 
MARK YOUR CALENDARS!
 
Metals will be distributed to the athletes who participated in KAHAM 2015 on the following days:
  • Wednesday, May 20 - Grades 3-5, 8:30 am, Auditorium
  • Wednesday, May 20 - Grades K-2, 9:10 am, Auditorium
  • Friday, May 22 - Grades 6-12, 6:30 pm, Nazarian Gym, Ticket Information Will Be Emailed Soon!
 
*1st-3rd place rankings are reported in this report.