AGBU Manoogian-Demirdjian School

Staff Directory

Administration & School Office

Mrs. Arpi Avanesian

Mrs. Arpi Avanesian Principal

Send Email
Mrs. Anahid Nalbandian

Mrs. Anahid Nalbandian Vice Principal - DHS

Send Email
Ms. Parig Hartounian

Ms. Parig Hartounian Vice Principal - Elementary

Send Email
Mrs. Tagoush Khodabakhshian

Mrs. Tagoush Khodabakhshian Preschool Director

Send Email
Mr. Levon H. Keshishian

Mr. Levon H. Keshishian Director of Operations

Send Email
Daniel Antreasyan

Daniel Antreasyan DHS Dean of Students

Send Email
Mrs. Ester Atallah

Mrs. Ester Atallah Registrar

Send Email
Mrs. Lori Svadjian

Mrs. Lori Svadjian Office Operations

Send Email
Mrs. Vanessa Bohjalian

Mrs. Vanessa Bohjalian Office Administrator

Send Email
Raffi Wartanian

Raffi Wartanian Administrative Assistant

Send Email

Accounting Office

Mr. Ara Yetenekian

Mr. Ara Yetenekian Accounting Manager

Send Email
Mrs. Arpy Mankerian

Mrs. Arpy Mankerian Accounting Office Administrator

Send Email

Counseling/Guidance

Library & Media Center

School Nurse

Preschool

Kindergarten

1st Grade

2nd Grade

Class Name Teacher Assignments
2H 2016-2017 Mrs. Teni Halburian
0
2nd Grade Armenian Mrs. Takoush Nalbandian
0
2nd Grade Eastern Armenian Mrs. Hasmik Muradyan
92 (1 new)

3rd Grade

Could not find any classes.

4th Grade

Class Name Teacher Assignments
4th Grade Math Miss Lara Armani
0
4th Grade Science Mrs. Shannan Marley Whitehead
31 (1 new)
4th Grade Social Studies Miss Lara Armani
0

5th Grade

Class Name Teacher Assignments
5M Social Studies Mrs. Shannan Marley Whitehead
31 (1 new)
5th Grade Art Ms. Anne-Marie Chaglassian
Period 5M 32 (2 new)
Period 5S 32
5th Grade Math Miss Lara Armani
0
5th Grade Science Mrs. Shannan Marley Whitehead
31 (1 new)
5th Grade Social Studies Miss Lara Armani
0

Armenian DHS

DHS Computer Lab

Athletics/Physical Education

DHS Computer Science

DHS Electives

Class Name Teacher Assignments
CP Economics (Period 2) Mrs. Roxanne Bedrossian
0
Economics (Period 3) Mrs. Roxanne Bedrossian
1
Elective Art III/IV (Period 6/7) Ms. Anne-Marie Chaglassian
34
Entrepreneurship (Period 6) Mrs. Roxanne Bedrossian
1

DHS English

Class Name Teacher Assignments
6th Grade English Literature Susan C. Thomas
0
7th Grade English Literature Susan C. Thomas
0
8th Grade English Literature Susan C. Thomas
0
AP English Literature Ms. Vana Der Ohanessian
0
English 10 CP Ms. Vana Der Ohanessian
0
English 10 Honors Taleen Hasholian
0
English 11 AP Taleen Hasholian
0
English 11 CP Ms. Vana Der Ohanessian
0
English 12 CP Taleen Hasholian
0
English 12 CP Ms. Vana Der Ohanessian
0
English 9 CP Ms. Vana Der Ohanessian
0
English 9 Honors Taleen Hasholian
0
English Language 6 Mr. Craig Harzmann
0
English Language 7 Mr. Craig Harzmann
0
English Language 8 Mr. Craig Harzmann
0

DHS Math

DHS Science

DHS Social Studies

DHS Visual and Performing Arts

Elementary Armenian

Class Name Teacher Assignments
3rd Grade Armenian (Period 3) Mrs. Sevan Boghos-Deirbadrossian
3
Kindergarten Armenian Mrs. Sevan Boghos-Deirbadrossian
3

Elementary Computer Lab

Class Name Teacher Assignments
1st Grade Computers Mr. Nick Byrd
Period 1K 1 (1 new)
Period 1S 1 (1 new)
2nd Grade Computers Mr. Nick Byrd
Period 2H 1 (1 new)
Period 2S 1 (1 new)
3rd Grade Computers Mr. Nick Byrd
Period 3K 1 (1 new)
Period 3M 1 (1 new)
4th Grade Computers Mr. Nick Byrd
Period 4A 1 (1 new)
Period 4H 1 (1 new)
5th Grade Computers Mr. Nick Byrd
Period 5M 1 (1 new)
Period 5T 1 (1 new)
Kindergarten Computers Mr. Nick Byrd
Period KB 1 (1 new)
Period KF 1 (1 new)

Elementary Music

Class Name Teacher Assignments
K, 1st Gr. 2nd Gr. 3rd Gr.4th Gr. 5th Gr. Music Ms. Arus Andreassian
0
music Ms. Arus Andreassian
Period 1st Gr 0
Period 2n Gr 0
Period 3rd Gr 0
Period 4th Gr 0
Period 5th Gr 0
Period Kinder 0

Drama

Cafeteria

Curriculum

Custodial Staff

Security